Dhaka to Narsingdi train schedule & Dhaka to Bhairab train schedule

Dhaka to Narsingdi train schedule & Dhaka to Bhairab train schedule

If you want to know from Dhaka to Narsingdi train schedule or Dhaka to Bhairab train schedule. So, this post for you, where we will share the train schedule to travel this route with you. We also Dhaka to Narsingdi and Dhaka to Bhairab train ticket price here.

A nearby district of the capital Dhaka is Narsingdi, which is about 75 kilometers away from Dhaka City. On the other hand, Bhairab is a sub-district situated in the district of Kishoreganj, which is not far away from Narsingdi. Direct connections on the roads and railways with Dhaka in these two places. These routes travel daily to the needs of innumerable people. In connection with these places, communication on the railways is very easy and popular.

Most people would like to know from Dhaka to Narsingdi train schedule or Dhaka to Bhairab train schedule to travel on this route, who likes to travel to trains. Through this post, we will mention the train schedule for you on this route, including a train fare.

Narsingdi railway station and Bhairab railway stations are two similar routes and the distance between the two stations are not much. So we have mentioned the schedules of these two places from Dhaka. Several intercity trains and mail trains of Bangladesh Railway run regularly on this route according to Dhaka to Narsingdi train schedule and Dhaka to Bhairab train schedule.

Dhaka to Narsingdi train schedule & Dhaka to Bhairab train schedule

Most of the trains give a break on these two stations according to BD Train Schedule, which runs from Dhaka to Chittagong, Dhaka to Noakhali and Dhaka to Kishoreganj routes. From Dhaka to Narsingdi train schedule and Dhaka to Bhairab train schedule are mentioned below.

Train No Train Name Off day From Dhaka To Narsingdi To Bhairab Destination
Dhaka to Narsingdi and Dhaka to Bhairab train schedule (Intercity trains)
709 Parabat Express Tuesday 06:40 - 08:25 Sylhet
737 Egarosindhur Provati Wednesday 07:00 08:15 08:55 Kishoreganj
704 Mahanagor Provati No 07:40 - 09:21 Chittagong
781 Kishoreganj Express Friday 10:20 11:38 12:18 Kishoreganj
749 Egarosindhur Godhuli N0 18:30 19:50 20:30 Kishoreganj
722 Mahanagar Express Sunday 21:00 22:15 22:50 Chittagong
739 Upaban Express Wednesday 21:50 - 23:45 Sylhet
741 Turna Express No 23:30 - 01:20 Chittagong
Dhaka to Narsingdi and Dhaka to Bhairab train schedule (Mail trains)
4 Karnafuli Express No 08:30 10:25 11:33 Chittagong
39 Isha Khan Express No 11:35 14:27 16:05 Mymensingh
68 Chattala Express No 13:00 14:15 14:52 Chittagong
90 Comilla Comuter No 13:30 14:50 15:50 Comilla
36 Titas Commuter No 17:40 19:18 20:08 Akhaura
11 Noakhali Express No 20:10 22:26 23:57 Noakhali
2 Chattagong Mail 22:30 00:09 00:51 Chittagong
10 Surma Mail 22:50 01:20 02:38 Sylhet

Narsingdi to Dhaka train schedule & Bhairab to Dhaka train schedule

If you want to come back to Dhaka from Narsingdi or Bhairab, here we are mentioned also from Narsingdi to Dhaka train schedule & Bhairab to Dhaka train schedule below.

Train No Train Name Off day From Bhairab From Narsingdi To Dhaka Coming From
Narsingdi to Dhaka train schedule (Intercity trains)
740 Upaban Express No 03:03 - 05:10 Sylhet
741 Turna Express No 03:43 - 05:25 Chittagong
738 Egarosindhur Provati No 08:35 09:10 10:40 Kishoreganj
750 Egarosindhur Godhuli Wednesday 14:35 15:10 16:35 Kishoreganj
782 Kishoreganj Express Friday 16:20 17:02 18:30 Kishoreganj
721 Mahanagar Express Sunday 17:03 17:34 19:00 Chittagong
703 Mahanagor Godhuli No 19:31 - 21:10 Chittagong
710 Parabat Express Tuesday 20:07 - 21:55 Sylhet
Narsingdi to Dhaka train schedule (Mail trains)
11 Dhaka Express No 02:17 03:05 06:40 Noakhali
1 Dhaka Mail No 04:27 05:07 06:55 Chittagong
10 Surma Mail No 05:07 06:25 09:15 Sylhet
33 Titas Commuter No 05:57 06:44 08:30 B. Baria
89 Comilla Comuter No 08:58 10:00 12:50 Comilla
35 Titas Commuter No 12:59 13:43 15:15 Akhaura
67 Chattala Express No 13:35 14:10 15:35 Chittagong
3 Karnafuli Express No 16:30 17:47 19:45 Chittagong
40 Isha Khan Express No 17:50 19:12 23:00 Mymensingh

Dhaka to Narsingdi & Dhaka to Bhairab train ticket price

Before traveling by train, you will have to collect the ticket from the scheduled counter. In this case, advance tickets are to be collected for inter-city trains, but there is no need to collect the advance tickets for mail train. Below from Dhaka to Narsingdi and Dhaka to Bhairab train ticket prices are mentioned for different class seats of Bangladesh Railway.

Train Seat class Dhaka - Narsingdi Dhaka - Bhairab
Second (General) 17 30
Second (Mail) 25 35
Commuter train 30 45
Sulov 35 55
Shovon 60 85
Shovon Chair 70 105
First Chair 90 135
First Birth 135 205
Snigdha 133 205
AC Seat 156 305
AC Berth 236 351

You May Also Like

2 Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *